Big girl is delusional

I saw a big girl on Instagram with the username ,”skinnygirlnightmare.”

Bump that. Ain’t no skinny women scared of you. If anything, you’d be in my dreams trying to give me a blowjob. I’d be like, “hey, what!? No, get out of here!” Shoot, she’d be my nightmare.

Advertisements

The breakup SKIT SERIES: Alcohol

Music fades in: Boyz 2 Men, “We’ve come to the end of the road, still i can’t let go…”

Scene begin in the middle of an argument between a guy and a human dressed as a bottle of alcohol.

Guy: Look, you gotta give me some space. I feel trapped here. You’re smothering me.

Alcohol: Hey, I love you! You mean everything to me. Why don’t you wanna be with me.

Guy: Damn it! You’re no good for me. You play these crackhead games and Im sick of it. Just get out of here.

Alcohol: Im not going anywhere! You’re gonna love me!

Guy: For real!? Listen, back up! You don’t run my life. This issshh is crazy! There are so many things that I wanted to do, but all my time, attention and energy has been focused on you.

Alcohol: You say it like its a bad thing.

Guy: You don’t really care about me at all. You wanna choke my dreams and replace yourself with every desire of my heart!!! I see who you are! I see whats going on. I don’t give a flip what you think or want. I gotta put me first.

Alcohol: Give me your heart. Give me your pain. Give me your stress from the day. I will deal with it.

Guy: You are a liar! You are going in the friend zone.

Guy leaves and spends the evening working on a business plan. He meets alcohol down the road and they talk again.

Guy: Hey Alcohol

Alcohol: Hey Guy

Guy: How are you?

Alcohol: Im cool. You cool?

Guy: Yup

Alcohol: Cool. Yeah, you were right about earlier. I didnt think that you’d put in my place, but you did. Thats cool. I gotta respect your decision.

Guy: Hey thats cool. Ok, since we’re here for the wedding, wanna dance?

Alcohol: Yeah, let’s shake a leg!

Scene fades into black with some song playing

THE END

March 25, 2014 – brainstorm

Books to get/read:

“The Bell Curve” this is an old book

“What’s Wrong with Kansas?”

“Diary of an Economic Hitman”

“Where do we go from here?” – this is the last book written by MLK

 

Content to dig into/verify for UIA blog:

Who was Kennedy? He was a racist, rich kid who didn’t want to deal with Civil Rights issues while president.

Lincoln: Slavery and Freedom – The Civil War was about taxes, not slavery

The U.S. Constitution was based off the Constitution for the Iroquois Nation

Find/commission/make a picture of Jesus that is more accurate to what he looks like (or did look like; he has an amazing appearance now)

Conflict with Russia

Make a video of Miguel’s ppt of Affirmative Action

Libya issue with Gaddafi and the unification of a single African currency

Syrian oil pipeline is the source of conflict there

What really happened in Iraq with Sadaam Hussein

The value of the American dollar is based on the price of oil

MLK vs Malcolm (apologetic vs defensive)

 

Quotes:

“If you can’t amaze them with knowledge, dazzle them with bullshit.” Onyeama

 

Idea for media company:

Develop BigBrain Media to oversee all your social media, websites, blogs, music sites, etc.

Logo will be the cartoon brain with “#bigbrain” and a tagline (something like: Let it flow, Let the storm rage on, Let the storm begin, let it storm, embrace the storm)

 

Homemade food:

Make your own mayo, pickles…

 

Clothing to make:

I ❤ water (i heart water) shirt. This will look just like the shirts for I love NY